10 Bock Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bock Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $220,861, approximately $125 per square foot. 10 Bock Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Bock Patricia Ann
Bought by
Piko William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piko William | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $120,780 | $27,480 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $116,580 | $27,480 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $116,580 | $27,480 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $116,580 | $27,480 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $112,500 | $27,480 | $85,020 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $113,640 | $27,480 | $86,160 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $112,380 | $27,480 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $111,360 | $27,480 | $83,880 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $107,820 | $27,480 | $80,340 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $101,880 | $24,780 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $97,980 | $21,720 | $76,260 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $96,600 | $20,640 | $75,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map