Estimated Value: $639,501 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bolton Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $767,125, approximately $326 per square foot. 10 Bolton Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Bought by
Wagner Paul F and Wagner Meeghan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Paul F | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,314 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $11,842 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $11,709 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $11,697 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $11,645 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $11,419 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $11,318 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $11,214 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $11,057 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $10,925 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $10,616 | $207,100 | $104,200 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map