10 Bonmar Cir Auburndale, MA 02466
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,557,000 - $2,101,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bonmar Cir, Auburndale, MA 02466 and is currently estimated at $1,799,838, approximately $659 per square foot. 10 Bonmar Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Charles E Brown Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,755 | $1,607,700 | $976,700 | $631,000 |
| 2024 | $15,234 | $1,560,900 | $948,300 | $612,600 |
| 2023 | $14,394 | $1,413,900 | $729,300 | $684,600 |
| 2022 | $13,773 | $1,309,200 | $675,300 | $633,900 |
| 2021 | $13,290 | $1,235,100 | $637,100 | $598,000 |
| 2020 | $12,894 | $1,235,100 | $637,100 | $598,000 |
| 2019 | $12,531 | $1,199,100 | $618,500 | $580,600 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $1,107,100 | $561,500 | $545,600 |
| 2017 | $11,614 | $1,044,400 | $529,700 | $514,700 |
| 2016 | $11,108 | $976,100 | $495,000 | $481,100 |
| 2015 | $10,591 | $912,200 | $462,600 | $449,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map