10 Bortree Rd Moscow, PA 18444
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bortree Rd, Moscow, PA 18444 and is currently estimated at $373,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 10 Bortree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Western Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Malsom Barry C and Malsom Marie A
Bought by
Sledzinski Linda and Croak Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,023
Outstanding Balance
$110,260
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sledzinski Linda | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sledzinski Linda | $202,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,407 | $261,800 | $79,800 | $182,000 |
| 2025 | $4,278 | $261,800 | $79,800 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $261,800 | $79,800 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $261,800 | $79,800 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $205,700 | $43,500 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $205,700 | $43,500 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $205,700 | $43,500 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $205,700 | $43,500 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $205,700 | $43,500 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $964 | $205,700 | $43,500 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $205,700 | $43,500 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,800 | $43,500 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map