10 Bosworth Dr Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bosworth Dr, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $768,646, approximately $357 per square foot. 10 Bosworth Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Tham Kan S
Bought by
Tham Kan S and Tham Shuk L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,982
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Chan Wing W and Chan Thuyen Tn
Bought by
Tham Kan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
West Point Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Chan Wing W and Chan Thuyen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Tham Kan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tham Kan S | -- | -- | |
| Tham Kan S | $345,000 | -- | |
| Chan Wing W | $202,350 | -- | |
| Tham Kan S | $44,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tham Kan S | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tham Kan S | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tham Kan S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tham Kan S | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tham Kan S | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,998 | $688,900 | $262,500 | $426,400 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $666,900 | $257,500 | $409,400 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $626,500 | $234,100 | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $528,600 | $195,200 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $473,000 | $162,600 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $457,000 | $162,600 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $431,000 | $154,800 | $276,200 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $418,200 | $140,800 | $277,400 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $429,600 | $134,200 | $295,400 |
| 2016 | $6,810 | $391,600 | $122,000 | $269,600 |
| 2015 | $6,492 | $358,700 | $116,400 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map