10 Boundary Ave Brockton, MA 02302
Montello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Boundary Ave, Brockton, MA 02302 and is currently estimated at $539,141, approximately $292 per square foot. 10 Boundary Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Mary E. Baker Elementary School, and Downey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Brown Daniel J
Bought by
Brown Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Brown Cindy L
Bought by
Brown Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Brown Daniel J
Bought by
Brown Daniel J and Brown Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Parham Terry
Bought by
Brown Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ft | -- | -- | |
| Brown Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Brown Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Brown Daniel J | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Daniel J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Daniel J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,233 | $514,700 | $162,500 | $352,200 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $497,600 | $162,500 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $412,200 | $111,400 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $369,800 | $100,900 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $359,500 | $93,800 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $312,100 | $82,900 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $303,900 | $79,300 | $224,600 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $264,200 | $79,300 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $237,600 | $79,300 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $243,300 | $75,600 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $215,900 | $75,600 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $215,800 | $75,600 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map