10 Brahms St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brahms St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $847,898, approximately $423 per square foot. 10 Brahms St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Holy Name Parish School, Sacred Heart STEM School, and The Roxbury Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Ferguson Timothy J and Ferguson Louise
Bought by
Guillory Linus J and Guillory Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,744
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Brahms Rt
Bought by
Ferguson Louise and Ferguson Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,020
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Wilkes Regina
Bought by
Brahms Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,951
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillory Linus J | $720,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Louise | $366,000 | -- | |
| Brahms Rt | -- | -- | |
| Wilkes Regina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillory Linus J | $684,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Louise | $355,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkes Regina | $116,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $657,800 | $199,400 | $458,400 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $608,800 | $203,200 | $405,600 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $579,800 | $193,500 | $386,300 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $517,600 | $172,700 | $344,900 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $492,900 | $164,500 | $328,400 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $474,200 | $159,000 | $315,200 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $443,300 | $127,100 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $410,500 | $127,100 | $283,400 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $383,700 | $127,100 | $256,600 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $366,900 | $124,900 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $352,800 | $124,600 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $320,500 | $124,600 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map