10 Brinks Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $662,231 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brinks Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $688,808, approximately $513 per square foot. 10 Brinks Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Laybourne Chris L and Laybourne Allison T
Bought by
Fogg Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,065
Outstanding Balance
$26,863
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Dl Rohr
Bought by
Laybourne Chris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogg Heather M | $183,000 | Island Title Corp | |
| Laybourne Chris L | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laybourne Chris L | $179,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Laybourne Chris L | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $640,940 | $236,700 | $404,240 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $580,120 | $216,700 | $363,420 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $553,430 | $216,700 | $336,730 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $535,180 | $206,700 | $328,480 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $472,670 | $183,200 | $289,470 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $427,820 | $178,200 | $249,620 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $410,210 | $178,200 | $232,010 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $394,340 | $178,200 | $216,140 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $410,440 | $178,200 | $232,240 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $417,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $230,820 | $0 | $230,820 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $257,830 | $0 | $257,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map