10 Broadmeadow Ln Abington, MA 02351
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Broadmeadow Ln, Abington, MA 02351 and is currently estimated at $798,016, approximately $328 per square foot. 10 Broadmeadow Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Woodsdale School, Beaver Brook Elementary School, and Abington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Sold by
Mcsharry Hancock St Rt
Bought by
Cheney Daniel M and Cheney Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Daniel M | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Daniel M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Cheney Daniel M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,932 | $760,500 | $272,900 | $487,600 |
| 2024 | $10,256 | $766,500 | $281,700 | $484,800 |
| 2023 | $9,371 | $659,500 | $227,300 | $432,200 |
| 2022 | $9,275 | $609,400 | $191,000 | $418,400 |
| 2021 | $8,993 | $545,700 | $204,900 | $340,800 |
| 2020 | $8,752 | $514,800 | $176,100 | $338,700 |
| 2019 | $8,742 | $502,700 | $176,100 | $326,600 |
| 2018 | $8,331 | $467,500 | $176,100 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $8,201 | $446,900 | $176,100 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $7,590 | $423,300 | $164,200 | $259,100 |
| 2015 | $7,087 | $416,900 | $164,200 | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map