10 Broadway Rd Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $122,773
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Broadway Rd, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $87,693, approximately $40 per square foot. 10 Broadway Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Bissell Stephen
Bought by
Harmony Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Korbar Carol
Bought by
Bissell Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Michael | $68,000 | Joy Lamarca | |
| Bissell Stephen | $61,200 | Matthew Herdzik |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $45,800 | $9,700 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $924 | $43,600 | $9,700 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $907 | $40,400 | $9,700 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $39,000 | $8,500 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $39,000 | $8,500 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $39,000 | $8,500 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $39,000 | $8,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $39,000 | $8,500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $39,000 | $8,500 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $48,100 | $8,500 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $8,500 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $8,500 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map