NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Broadway West Babylon, NY 11704

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 10 Broadway, West Babylon, NY 11704. 10 Broadway is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $24,515 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2023 $24,515 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2022 $21,283 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2021 $21,283 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2020 $22,589 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2019 $22,589 $0 $0 $0
2018 $21,929 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2017 $21,929 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2016 $21,530 $7,050 $480 $6,570
2015 -- $7,050 $480 $6,570
2014 -- $7,050 $480 $6,570
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.