10 Brookes Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $778,371
Studio
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brookes Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $778,371, approximately $315 per square foot. 10 Brookes Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gaithersburg Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Gitelson Stanley
Bought by
Gitelson Stanley and Gitelson Revocable T Stanley H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Stnd Llc
Bought by
Gitelson Stanley and Hoyos Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,100
Outstanding Balance
$345,849
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$432,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Valdimir and Gomez Inti
Bought by
Riley Alfred B and Riley Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Parker Craig A and Parker B A
Bought by
Gomez Valdimir and Gomez Inti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
E Mary L and E Younkin K
Bought by
B Craig A and B Parker A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gitelson Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Gitelson Stanley | $557,000 | Pinnacle Title & Esrow Inc | |
| Riley Alfred B | $574,900 | -- | |
| Gomez Valdimir | $385,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Valdimir | $385,000 | -- | |
| B Craig A | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gitelson Stanley | $416,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Alfred B | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Alfred B | $100,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $644,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,558 | $610,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,085 | $577,000 | $203,100 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $568,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,625 | $560,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,625 | $551,600 | $203,100 | $348,500 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $551,600 | $203,100 | $348,500 |
| 2018 | $7,637 | $551,600 | $203,100 | $348,500 |
| 2017 | $8,622 | $623,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $599,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $575,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,765 | $551,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map