10 Brookside Rd Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $502,730 - $571,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brookside Rd, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $529,683, approximately $378 per square foot. 10 Brookside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Lori Joseph Builders Inc
Bought by
Mehling Michael and Levine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,554
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Precour Joseph C
Bought by
Lori Joseph Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,554
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Precour Joseph
Bought by
Precour Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Lori Joseph Builders Inc
Bought by
Precour Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehling Michael | $260,000 | Mitchell Pollack | |
| Lori Joseph Builders Inc | -- | Paul Supple | |
| Precour Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Precour Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehling Michael | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Lori Joseph Builders Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,016 | $463,600 | $99,200 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $433,300 | $90,200 | $343,100 |
| 2023 | $10,087 | $391,200 | $90,200 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $9,460 | $342,300 | $82,000 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $9,278 | $303,700 | $73,000 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $281,200 | $64,600 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $281,200 | $64,600 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $270,400 | $64,600 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $260,000 | $64,600 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $260,000 | $64,600 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $64,600 | $195,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map