$45,500

10 Bunk Ct Placida, FL 33946

Estimated payment $298/month

Total Views 21
0.24 Acres
$189,583 Price per Acre
10,454 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Oversize lot to build your dream home. This is your opportunity to build your Beautiful Florida dream home right here in this ideal setting! Close to beaches, shopping, night life...yet far enough away to keep your serenity. Plenty of custom builders locally to choose from. Please send all offers with proof of funds and the latest vacant land contract the listing agent: Holly Sen If you have any questions, please call listing agent. Buyer's agent and Buyers make your own due dilligence on zoning, permits, restrictions, tortoises, etc.

Listing Agent

Holly Sen

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3285529 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Partnership Realty Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $480

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF5

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Community Details

  • Association fees include sewer, water
  • Rotonda Sands Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 412130482010

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$480

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Unimproved Land
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Road Surface Type: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 144.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 412130482010
  • Current Use: Vacant
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RSF5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 480.08

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $495 $16,151 $16,151 --
2024 $501 $16,151 $16,151 --
2023 $501 $16,381 $0 $0
2022 $448 $14,892 $14,892 $0
2021 $326 $7,072 $7,072 $0
2020 $313 $7,072 $7,072 $0
2019 $304 $6,817 $6,817 $0
2018 $290 $6,817 $6,817 $0
2017 $279 $5,967 $5,967 $0
2016 $264 $4,505 $0 $0
2015 $270 $4,630 $0 $0
2014 $255 $4,209 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $45,500 +203.3% --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $15,000 -23.1% -- View Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $19,500 -22.0% --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Price Changed $25,000 -16.7% --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 For Sale $30,000 +150.0% --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold $12,000 -7.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Sale $12,900 +7.5% --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Off Market $12,000 -- --
08/15/2018 08/15/18 For Sale $12,900 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $15,000 Title Partners & Associaters
Warranty Deed $12,000 Msc Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed $10,800 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26026220

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 412130482010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.