10 Capron Ln Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,879,230 - $2,326,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,340
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Capron Ln, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $2,141,558, approximately $641 per square foot. 10 Capron Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Rpr Fine Homes Llc
Bought by
Foley Matthew and Foley Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,285,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,532
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,616,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Cherashore Jose
Bought by
Rpr Fine Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Matthew | $1,285,000 | -- | |
| Rpr Fine Homes Llc | $759,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Matthew | $1,285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,480 | $1,072,000 | $417,500 | $654,500 |
| 2024 | $36,234 | $1,072,000 | $417,500 | $654,500 |
| 2022 | $35,247 | $1,072,000 | $417,500 | $654,500 |
| 2021 | $34,636 | $1,072,000 | $417,500 | $654,500 |
| 2020 | $34,079 | $1,072,000 | $417,500 | $654,500 |
| 2019 | $33,725 | $1,072,000 | $417,500 | $654,500 |
| 2018 | $34,715 | $1,122,000 | $417,500 | $704,500 |
| 2017 | $37,262 | $997,900 | $352,500 | $645,400 |
| 2016 | $36,264 | $997,900 | $352,500 | $645,400 |
| 2015 | $35,186 | $997,900 | $352,500 | $645,400 |
| 2014 | $34,008 | $997,900 | $352,500 | $645,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map