10 Cardinal Rd Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,347 - $1,192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cardinal Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $1,019,337, approximately $509 per square foot. 10 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Nut Swamp Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Macrina Mario
Bought by
Macrina Mario and Regan Macrina Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macrina Mario | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,160 | $800,000 | $562,800 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $11,938 | $800,000 | $511,400 | $288,600 |
| 2023 | $11,938 | $686,900 | $455,600 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $10,331 | $547,300 | $327,100 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $10,331 | $496,700 | $287,300 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $473,500 | $268,900 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $9,975 | $472,300 | $268,900 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $10,007 | $461,800 | $268,900 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $9,439 | $444,400 | $257,300 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $10,237 | $480,400 | $282,300 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $9,725 | $455,300 | $262,300 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $9,384 | $428,700 | $252,300 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map