10 Carpenter Dr Saugerties, NY 12477
Saugerties South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Carpenter Dr, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $373,408, approximately $317 per square foot. 10 Carpenter Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $340,000 | $69,500 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $329,500 | $67,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $289,000 | $67,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $247,000 | $67,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $6,328 | $210,500 | $60,500 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $189,500 | $54,500 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $189,500 | $54,500 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $183,500 | $54,500 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $180,000 | $54,500 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $180,000 | $54,500 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $57,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $57,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map