10 Carr Rd Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,731 - $881,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Carr Rd, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $816,183, approximately $373 per square foot. 10 Carr Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Duros Janice and Duros John
Bought by
Duris Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1978
Bought by
Duros John and Duros Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duris Ft | -- | -- | |
| Duros John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duros John | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duros John | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $651,100 | $356,800 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $629,900 | $343,300 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $6,450 | $572,800 | $311,700 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $527,900 | $283,700 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $490,800 | $246,600 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $487,300 | $246,600 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $463,300 | $234,900 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $442,800 | $223,100 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $5,183 | $430,100 | $212,300 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $374,700 | $203,500 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $356,700 | $193,700 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $362,600 | $193,700 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map