RENTED APR 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,162,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,132 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Furnished
  • Creekside Forest Elementary School Rated A+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Hullwood Pond Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

OPEN to consider NO furnished !! House in an outstanding location with beautiful lake views, a pool, and a terrace. The property offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3-car parking. The primary suite is generously sized and features a cozy fireplace. The game room includes a private terrace with stunning lake views. This home provides all the amenities for comfortable furnished living and is located in a top-rated school district. Come and see it.!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cecilia Orozco

Grand Terra Realty License #0794991 Listed on: 01/31/2026

Grand Terra Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Cecilia Orozco

Grand Terra Realty License #0794991 Listed on: 01/31/2026

Grand Terra Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 11,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/30/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • The Woodlands Creekside Park 02 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-01-30

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2697
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Creekside Park 02
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:128-674-001-0034
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4132.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: CREEKSIDE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CREEKSIDE PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Mayworn Mark L and Mayworn Valerie K
Bought by
Compass Bank and Torres
Current Estimated Value
$1,033,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,605
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$784,011

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Mayworn Mark L and Mayworn Valerie K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,988
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Compass Bank -- --
Mayworn Mark L -- North American Title Company
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing -- North American Title Company
Trustmark National Bank $102,300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Compass Bank $367,500
Closed Compass Bank $367,500
Previous Owner Mayworn Mark L $344,988
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $6,500 0.0% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Rent $6,500 +8.3% --
11/26/2021 11/26/21 Rented $6,000 0.0% --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2021 10/24/21 For Rent $6,000 +15.4% --
09/04/2017 09/04/17 Rented $5,200 0.0% --
08/12/2017 08/12/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2017 07/08/17 For Rent $5,200 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,518 $1,112,350 $188,726 $923,624
2024 $25,518 $1,082,000 $179,930 $902,070
2023 $25,518 $875,490 $167,934 $707,556
2022 $21,033 $828,868 $167,934 $660,934
2021 $18,665 $694,000 $126,351 $567,649
2020 $19,322 $699,276 $126,351 $572,925
2019 $18,311 $651,338 $126,351 $524,987
2018 $7,744 $577,923 $105,293 $472,630
2017 $16,285 $577,923 $105,293 $472,630
2016 $17,355 $615,900 $105,293 $510,607
2015 $14,942 $615,900 $105,293 $510,607
2014 $14,942 $564,465 $95,963 $468,502

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75559923

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1286740010034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.