10 Cedar Ave Locust Valley, NY 11560
Estimated Value: $627,414 - $1,289,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cedar Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and is currently estimated at $958,207, approximately $981 per square foot. 10 Cedar Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Portledge School, and Friends Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Wu Konrad
Bought by
Harthe Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harthe Paul | $539,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,809 | $384 | $227 | $157 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $395 | $233 | $162 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $388 | $229 | $159 |
| 2022 | $8,700 | $415 | $245 | $170 |
| 2021 | $8,866 | $410 | $242 | $168 |
| 2020 | $8,365 | $517 | $516 | $1 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $554 | $553 | $1 |
| 2018 | $7,329 | $591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $644 | $584 | $60 |
| 2016 | $7,738 | $644 | $584 | $60 |