10 Cherry Course Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cherry Course, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $255,117, approximately $188 per square foot. 10 Cherry Course is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Upham J Bradley and Upham Anja Lia
Bought by
Grosso Kim E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,014
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$191,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosso Kim E | $157,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosso Kim E | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $118,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $115,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $111,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $107,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $104,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $103,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $100,923 | $15,000 | $85,923 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $92,053 | $10,800 | $81,253 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $87,307 | $9,900 | $77,407 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $74,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $67,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $67,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map