Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Smith
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 657-5365
99 in this area
341 Total Sales
Meticulously cared for two-story home in the highly desirable Hyde Park neighborhood. This 4-bedroom residence offers outstanding curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, professional landscaping, and a side-load garage. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining including a warm family room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen, four roomy bedrooms, including a primary suite with full private bath. and main floor laundry .Enjoy the four season room that looks out to the private fenced in backyard with a low-maintenance composite deck. The partially finished basement includes a spacious recreation room with egress window and abundant storage. Optional Hyde Park Recreation Association membership provides access to a pool, pond, and tennis courts. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in a sought-after community. (2024) new siding/shutters, (2017) roof and gutters.Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier Realty Brokerage Phone: 309-657-5365 License #475.164837 Listed on: 02/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $426,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $262,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $404,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $210,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $426,000 | +1.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $420,000 | +60.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $262,500 | -9.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $120,770 | $20,670 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $112,660 | $19,280 | $93,380 |
| 2023 | $7,256 | $104,950 | $17,960 | $86,990 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $96,380 | $16,490 | $79,890 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $92,680 | $15,860 | $76,820 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $91,760 | $15,700 | $76,060 |
| 2019 | $6,469 | $91,760 | $15,700 | $76,060 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $91,760 | $15,700 | $76,060 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $90,850 | $15,540 | $75,310 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $90,850 | $15,540 | $75,310 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,779 | $87,500 | $14,970 | $72,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Smith
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 657-5365
99 in this area
341 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jana Heffron
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 678-1224
10 in this area
296 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mari Halliday
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 251-6069
12 in this area
338 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Ann Knell
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1263917
APN: 06-06-05-411-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.