10 Cherry St Wrentham, MA 02093
Sheldonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $964,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cherry St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $854,848, approximately $333 per square foot. 10 Cherry St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Mercymount Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Regan Michael
Bought by
Rose Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,866
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Pericolo Edward M and Pericolo Ann M
Bought by
East Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Sheldon Realty Corp
Bought by
Pericolo Edward and Pericolo Ann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Matthew | $250,000 | None Available | |
| East Rt | -- | -- | |
| East Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pericolo Edward | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Matthew | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pericolo Edward | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,417 | $812,500 | $357,200 | $455,300 |
| 2024 | $9,092 | $757,700 | $357,200 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $709,200 | $324,800 | $384,400 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $580,100 | $250,400 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $7,999 | $568,500 | $262,300 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $8,296 | $582,200 | $236,800 | $345,400 |
| 2019 | $8,022 | $568,100 | $236,800 | $331,300 |
| 2018 | $8,208 | $576,400 | $236,400 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $7,974 | $559,600 | $231,800 | $327,800 |
| 2016 | $7,854 | $550,000 | $225,200 | $324,800 |
| 2015 | $7,921 | $528,800 | $216,400 | $312,400 |
| 2014 | $7,992 | $522,000 | $208,200 | $313,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map