10 Christine Ave Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Christine Ave, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $669,084, approximately $476 per square foot. 10 Christine Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Mcmahon Ellen F
Bought by
Mcmahon Gail Marie and Mcmahon Joel James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Gail Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $574,900 | $356,400 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $534,200 | $329,700 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $493,700 | $302,900 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $454,400 | $276,200 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $402,400 | $258,400 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $9,797 | $384,500 | $243,400 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $386,800 | $237,300 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $9,974 | $349,700 | $208,600 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $322,000 | $189,900 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $292,600 | $189,900 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $282,700 | $189,900 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $285,000 | $173,400 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map