10 Cider Mill Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $673,745 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cider Mill Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $765,936, approximately $284 per square foot. 10 Cider Mill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Bmm Assoc Llc
Bought by
Kondej Daniel and Kondej Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondej Daniel | $352,375 | -- | |
| Kondej Daniel | $352,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kondej Daniel | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Kondej Daniel | $136,435 | |
| Closed | Kondej Daniel | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,943 | $373,800 | $84,980 | $288,820 |
| 2024 | $9,681 | $373,800 | $84,980 | $288,820 |
| 2023 | $9,002 | $279,580 | $93,590 | $185,990 |
| 2022 | $9,142 | $279,580 | $93,590 | $185,990 |
| 2021 | $9,338 | $279,580 | $93,590 | $185,990 |
| 2020 | $9,310 | $279,580 | $93,590 | $185,990 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $279,580 | $93,590 | $185,990 |
| 2018 | $9,082 | $279,440 | $93,590 | $185,850 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $279,440 | $93,590 | $185,850 |
| 2016 | $8,830 | $279,440 | $93,590 | $185,850 |
| 2015 | $8,691 | $279,440 | $93,590 | $185,850 |
| 2014 | $8,341 | $279,440 | $93,590 | $185,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map