10 Circle Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Circle Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $263,709, approximately $158 per square foot. 10 Circle Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Holloway Mark A
Bought by
Kelly Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$121,512
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jeffrey | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Jeffrey | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $97,824 | $20,800 | $77,024 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $92,360 | $20,800 | $71,560 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $99,320 | $18,000 | $81,320 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $60,640 | $18,000 | $42,640 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $52,920 | $15,000 | $37,920 |
| 2019 | $529 | $50,760 | $15,000 | $35,760 |
| 2018 | $529 | $51,160 | $15,000 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $468 | $41,080 | $12,000 | $29,080 |
| 2015 | $503 | $41,400 | $12,000 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $42,800 | $12,000 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map