10 Clark St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,450/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Washer and Dryer
- Osceola Elementary School Rated A-
- Central Heating
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Just steps from Historic Downtown St. Augustine, this 1900s Southern Bungalow in the heart of booming West Augustine is a true unicorn property. The oversized lot offers endless potential to expand or add a pool and/or ADU, creating the ultimate investment or multi-generational forever home. Enjoy the charm of Old Florida with a detached garage, mature trees, and room to grow in one of St. Augustine's most sought-after neighborhoods. Walk to the vibrant West King District filled with local boutiques, cafes, yoga studios, pubs, and a neighborhood brewery, or take a peaceful stroll along Oyster Creek. This is a rare chance to create a mini compound in the nation's oldest city. Bring your craftsmanship and vision to make this family estate your own and capture a piece of historic St. Augustine charm. Some images are edited, Buyer to verify all information.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,062
Year Built
- Built in 1909
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RS-2
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 976 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Range
- Washer and Dryer
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 119080-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,284 | $389,878 | $224,986 | $164,892 |
| 2025 | $266 | $375,379 | $224,986 | $150,393 |
| 2024 | $266 | $372,461 | $224,986 | $147,475 |
| 2023 | $266 | $61,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $276 | $59,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $278 | $57,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $278 | $56,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $55,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $54,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $53,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $53,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $52,973 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $348,900 | -10.5% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $389,990 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 256040
APN: 119080-0000
- 18 Clark St
- 59 Lewis Blvd
- 303 S Ponce de Leon Blvd
- 18 Arenta St
- 0 Rio Vista Dr
- 0 Madeore St Unit 2130014
- 26 Palmer St
- 55 S Dixie Hwy
- 0 Fred Waters Way Unit 256501
- 26 S Whitney St
- 7 N Whitney Street & Railroad Ave
- 688 Madeore St
- 252 Riberia St
- 127 Riberia St
- 18 Spring St
- 241 Columbus St
- 62 1/2 Valencia St
- 66 Weeden St
- 171 Riberia St
- 433 Lena St
- 14 Davis St
- 20 Rollins Ave
- 138 Oviedo St
- 46 Phillips St Unit SI ID1281939P
- 509 Live Oak St
- 36 Weeden St Unit SI ID1281973P
- 38 Weeden St
- 114 Cedar St Unit 4
- 950 Sidney St Unit 12
- 532 Christopher St
- 104 Cedar St Unit SI ID1281914P
- 20 M l King Ave Unit SI ID1281959P
- 21 Pearl St Unit SI ID1281964P
- 76 Sanford St Unit SI ID1281941P
- 909 S Ponce de Leon Blvd
- 35 Desoto Place Unit SI ID1281968P
- 68 Saragossa St
- 550 Lena St Unit SI ID1281938P
- 27 Desoto Place Unit SI ID1281911P
- 123 Moore St Unit SI ID1281961P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.