10 Clearview Ave Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Clearview Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $664,200, approximately $274 per square foot. 10 Clearview Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1991
Bought by
Louderback Robert M Jr and Louderback Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louderback Robert M Jr | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,060 | $5,720 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map