10 Clearview Dr Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Clearview Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $930,687, approximately $371 per square foot. 10 Clearview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Yeshivat Keter Torah, and Hillel Yeshiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Redfern Edward
Bought by
Augh Lorence and Miryung Tai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,526
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$838,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augh Lorence | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augh Lorence | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $833,100 | $400,700 | $432,400 |
| 2024 | $12,087 | $737,800 | $315,200 | $422,600 |
| 2023 | $12,087 | $790,500 | $372,200 | $418,300 |
| 2022 | $9,978 | $580,400 | $182,200 | $398,200 |
| 2021 | $9,978 | $507,800 | $182,200 | $325,600 |
| 2020 | $9,963 | $500,400 | $182,200 | $318,200 |
| 2019 | $10,554 | $517,600 | $201,200 | $316,400 |
| 2018 | $10,581 | $505,300 | $201,200 | $304,100 |
| 2017 | $10,275 | $488,600 | $201,200 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $9,817 | $419,900 | $201,200 | $218,700 |
| 2015 | $9,564 | $414,200 | $201,200 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $9,404 | $412,800 | $201,200 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map