NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Colebare Way Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $607,000 - $696,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,588 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2024

Last sale price $649,900 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,148 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of August 2024

This exceptional new build is a symphony of elegance. The coveted first-floor primary suite with a luxurious bathroom features a soaking tub, stunning glass-tile shower, and elegant double bowl sinks, creating a perfect sanctuary for relaxation. A formal dining room provides a refined space for your special gatherings, while a dedicated office space offers a quiet area for work or study. The gas fireplace in the main living area creates a warm and inviting atmosphere for cozy evenings. The home's striking front elevation of contemporary design is stately which includes an oversized finished garage. One can enjoy a cocktail on the composite Maintenance rear deck which overlooks a tree line and pond area. Basement is 13 block high with egress window. Perfect for future finish!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brom Bianchi

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-368-7144 License #30BI0472222 Listed on: 05/22/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,101

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 196x180
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-058-020-0003-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,101

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Attribution Contact: 585-368-7144
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Pointe Sub
  • Directions: Off English Rd between Long Pond Rd & North Ave. South side of street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch, Two Story, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Egress Windows, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.64
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-058-020-0003-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 196X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71438.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10101.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2024
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
List Price
$669,900
Sold Price
$649,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.99%
Views
1189
Current Estimated Value
$655,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.46%
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,483
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,534

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Fletcher $649,900 Flower City Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Fletcher $508,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $649,900 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Price Changed $649,900 -3.0% $251 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $669,900 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,519 $475,000 $54,000 $421,000
2024 $21,519 $475,000 $54,000 $421,000
2023 $10,099 $225,900 $54,000 $171,900
2022 $1,241 $26,000 $26,000 $0
2021 $637 $26,000 $26,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1540088

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800 058.02-3-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.