10 Coleman Ct Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,437,281
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Coleman Ct, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,199,070, approximately $333 per square foot. 10 Coleman Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Chestnut Ridge Five Llc
Bought by
Wagschal Naftali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$878,750
Outstanding Balance
$859,259
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagschal Naftali | $925,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagschal Naftali | $878,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,249 | $87,800 | $18,100 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $44,200 | $18,100 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map