NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $631,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Last sale price $590,000 $342 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,216 / mo

169 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Luxurious Living at 10 Commodore Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 in Bristol Club at PGA National Nestled within the prestigious Bristol Club at PGA National, this exquisite single-family home offers the epitome of luxury living. Boasting three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-story design, this meticulously maintained residence is ready to welcome its new owners with open arms. The owner's eagerness to sell presents an incredible opportunity for buyers, as they have the option to purchase the property fully furnished or vacant, allowing for a seamless transition into their new lavish lifestyle. Upon entering, you will be captivated by the allure of this magnificent home. Freshly painted walls and newly installed plush elegant carpeting create an ambiance of sophistication and comfort throughout. The cathedral ceilings and open floor plan contribute to the spacious and airy atmosphere, allowing natural light to flow generously into every corner of the house. The heart of this home lies in its stunning kitchen, adorned with luxurious granite countertops and tiled floors. Whether you are a seasoned chef or an aspiring culinary enthusiast, this kitchen provides the perfect space to prepare gourmet meals and entertain guests. Equipped with new wash and dryer units, the convenience of laundry chores is elevated to a new level. Step outside to discover a pro-quality back yard that will take your breath away. A fantastic Fresco patio dining area awaits, providing an idyllic setting for al fresco gatherings or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. Adorned with new outdoor patio furniture, this oasis is an extension of the living space and a perfect retreat for relaxation and tranquility. The garage floor and driveway have also been newly painted, ensuring that every detail of this home sparkles with cleanliness and attention to detail. As you explore further, you'll find that the third bedroom has been thoughtfully set up as an office space with a sleeper sofa and a credenza, offering flexibility for those who work from home or accommodate overnight guests. Rest easy knowing that the HVAC and roof were both replaced in 2018, providing peace of mind and minimizing future maintenance concerns. The Bristol Club at PGA National is a highly sought-after community known for its quiet and well-designed layout. Residents of this exclusive enclave have access to a community pool and are afforded the privilege of enjoying the renowned PGA amenities. PGA National boasts five championship golf courses, where avid golfers can indulge in their passion for the sport. The Olympic pool and luxurious spa facilities provide the perfect environment for relaxation and rejuvenation. Fine restaurants within the PGA National grounds offer delectable cuisine for every palate, ensuring that every dining experience is a memorable one. Beyond the community's borders, Palm Beach Gardens presents a wealth of upscale shopping, fine dining, and cultural attractions. The pristine beaches of the Atlantic Ocean are just a short drive away, beckoning residents to bask in the sun, stroll along the shoreline, and embrace the coastal lifestyle. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to acquire a luxurious residence in the esteemed Bristol Club at PGA National. With its elegant finishes, serene ambiance, and access to world-class amenities, this home is a true gem. Whether you seek a permanent residence or a vacation retreat, 10 Commodore Place offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and prestige. Take advantage of the owner's eagerness to sell and make this exquisite property your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Schue

Sutter & Nugent LLC License #3226075 Listed on: 06/03/2023

Sutter & Nugent LLC

Co-Listed By

Talbot Sutter

Sutter & Nugent LLC License #3445276

Last Buyer's Agent

Yuan Lin

Keller Williams Realty/P B License #3323510

Keller Williams Realty/P B

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,982

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3,184 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Property is zoned PCD(ci

HOA Fees

  • $248 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52424215190210050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, sewer, security, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,982

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3,184 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$248 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Ryder Cup to Avenue of the Masters, left turn into Bristol Club, turn right to Commodore PL, Home is on your right.
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1725.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Arched, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, < 1/4 Acre, Zero Lot Line

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 248.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Pool, Parking, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 52424215190210050
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PCD(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3982.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
List Price
$638,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-7.52%
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$607,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,459
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Williamson Bearl
Bought by
Williamson Bearl and Harris Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Cotto Maria A and Williamson Bearl
Bought by
Cotto Maria A and Williamson Bearl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Cotto Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cotto Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Pytlinski Vincent T and Pytlinski Linda L
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Kaplan Stanley L
Bought by
Pytlinski Vincent T and Pytlinski Linda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Lynch William F and Lynch Julie K
Bought by
Kaplan Stanley L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Xi $590,000 None Listed On Document
Williamson Bearl -- None Listed On Document
Cotto Maria A $94,950 Attorney
Cotto Maria A $95,000 --
Cotto Maria A $235,000 New House Title Llc
Us Bank Na -- None Available
Pytlinski Vincent T $210,000 --
Kaplan Stanley L $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cotto Maria A $241,500
Previous Owner Cotto Maria A $211,500
Previous Owner Pytlinski Vincent T $199,500
Previous Owner Kaplan Stanley L $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $590,000 -6.1% $342 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $628,000 -1.6% $364 / Sq Ft
06/03/2023 06/03/23 For Sale $638,000 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,736 $488,982 -- --
2024 $8,736 $482,982 -- --
2023 $3,958 $223,308 $0 $0
2022 $3,983 $216,804 $0 $0
2021 $3,937 $210,489 $0 $0
2020 $3,846 $207,583 $0 $0
2019 $3,796 $202,916 $0 $0
2018 $3,632 $199,132 $0 $0
2017 $3,608 $195,036 $0 $0
2016 $3,569 $191,024 $0 $0
2015 $3,640 $189,696 $0 $0
2014 $3,666 $188,190 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10894491

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 52-42-42-15-19-021-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.