10 Concord St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $583,675 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Concord St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $795,419, approximately $527 per square foot. 10 Concord St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Lightbridge Academy of Westfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Dauber Louis and Dauber Marilyn
Bought by
Schoustra Dale R and Schoustra Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,676
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$772,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoustra Dale R | $225,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoustra Dale R | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,741 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $11,547 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $11,547 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $11,452 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $11,402 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $11,365 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $11,293 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $11,088 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $10,707 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $10,318 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $10,047 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $9,841 | $173,200 | $80,800 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map