Estimated Value: $553,967 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Coniston Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $609,742, approximately $322 per square foot. 10 Coniston Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Buck-Kaminsky Carolyn R
Bought by
Kaminsky Marc A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,883
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Singer Kenneth
Bought by
Buck Kaminsky Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminsky Marc A | $300,000 | Titlemark | |
| Kaminsky Marc A | $300,000 | Titlemark | |
| Buck Kaminsky Carolyn R | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminsky Marc A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Kaminsky Marc A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Kaminsky Carolyn R | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,988 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $10,567 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $10,449 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $10,438 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $10,391 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $10,190 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $10,099 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $10,007 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $9,866 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $9,748 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $9,473 | $184,800 | $60,000 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map