10 Connor Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Connor Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $489,078, approximately $256 per square foot. 10 Connor Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Kleess Shirley
Bought by
Merendino Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merendino Kim | -- | -- | |
| Kleess Shirley | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,700 | $397,500 | $110,200 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $11,700 | $371,500 | $100,100 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $10,108 | $344,300 | $100,100 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $9,053 | $301,300 | $91,000 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $8,413 | $272,400 | $81,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $9,311 | $252,200 | $76,500 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $9,148 | $252,200 | $76,500 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $9,077 | $244,900 | $76,500 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $230,500 | $76,500 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $8,111 | $222,000 | $76,500 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,000 | $76,500 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,700 | $96,200 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map