10 Cooper Ln Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,680 - $994,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cooper Ln, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $925,920, approximately $375 per square foot. 10 Cooper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Methuen High School, St. Joseph Regional Catholic School, and Hilltop School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Jr Builders Inc
Bought by
Sussman Jonathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,312
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,608
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sussman Jonathan M | $683,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sussman Jonathan M | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,789 | $830,700 | $310,000 | $520,700 |
| 2024 | $8,495 | $782,200 | $272,800 | $509,400 |
| 2023 | $8,155 | $697,000 | $241,500 | $455,500 |
| 2022 | $8,989 | $688,800 | $210,400 | $478,400 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map