10 Copicut Path Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $412,904 - $526,000
Studio
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Copicut Path, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $474,476, approximately $547 per square foot. 10 Copicut Path is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Dennis & Susan Goulet Ft and Goulet
Bought by
Goulet Ft and Macdonald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Goulet Susan U
Bought by
Dennis & Susan Goulet Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Underwood-Sundin Nancy
Bought by
Underwood 3Rd Charles W and Goulet Susan U
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulet Ft | -- | -- | |
| Dennis & Susan Goulet Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis & Susan Goulet Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood 3Rd Charles W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $375,100 | $274,100 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $372,500 | $274,100 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $328,200 | $236,600 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $303,700 | $215,600 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $264,700 | $196,100 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $264,700 | $196,100 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $231,700 | $168,200 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $219,500 | $160,100 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $208,200 | $154,100 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $200,700 | $151,100 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $199,400 | $151,100 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map