10 Coral Dr Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $519,197 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Coral Dr, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $536,066, approximately $322 per square foot. 10 Coral Dr is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Clancy James
Bought by
Clancy Anthony W and Clancy Constance A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,261
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Nancy D
Bought by
Clancy James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Anthony W | $252,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Comp | |
| Clancy James | $329,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clancy Anthony W | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clancy James | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $475,447 | $115,500 | $359,947 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $466,777 | $104,775 | $362,002 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $452,752 | $90,750 | $362,002 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $348,024 | $75,000 | $273,024 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $320,472 | $75,000 | $245,472 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $271,901 | $45,681 | $226,220 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $243,112 | $45,681 | $197,431 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $245,434 | $45,681 | $199,753 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $227,274 | $45,681 | $181,593 |
| 2013 | $2,620 | $216,778 | $45,681 | $171,097 |
| 2012 | $2,620 | $257,268 | $55,278 | $201,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map