10 Cornelia Brook Ln Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cornelia Brook Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $527,053, approximately $343 per square foot. 10 Cornelia Brook Ln is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Widmark Todd and Widmark Wenche
Bought by
Rojas Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,133
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Millham Joseph and Millham Carol
Bought by
Widmark Todd W and Widmark Wenche
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,800
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Heitmann Jerome E and Heitmann Kum Chae
Bought by
Millham Joseph and Millham Carol