10 County Clare Ln Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $537,625 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 County Clare Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $595,406, approximately $249 per square foot. 10 County Clare Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Rosendale School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Blezek Daniel J
Bought by
Chu Iris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Wilk Richard D
Bought by
Blezek Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Iris | $341,000 | Amy Calabrese | |
| Blezek Daniel | $214,000 | Peter Coffey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,783 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $14,783 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $149 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2022 | $14,489 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $11,597 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2020 | $10,171 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $10,105 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2017 | $9,918 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2016 | $10,042 | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,000 | $50,400 | $290,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map