10 County Route 1 Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $152,885 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $177,943, approximately $86 per square foot. 10 County Route 1 is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2020 | $724 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2019 | $8 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2018 | $609 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2017 | $607 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2016 | $612 | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $600 | $100 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $600 | $100 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map