10 Courtyard Ln Abilene, TX 79606
Chimney Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Courtyard Ln, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $249,355, approximately $136 per square foot. 10 Courtyard Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Elementary School, and Wylie West Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Major J
Bought by
Jesus Luis G Cruz De and Cruz Madison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,805
Outstanding Balance
$158,972
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Boykin Alexander N
Bought by
Rogers Major J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,393
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Lovvorn Thomas V and Powell Anna
Bought by
Boykin Alexander N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Luis G Cruz De | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Major J | -- | None Available | |
| Boykin Alexander N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jesus Luis G Cruz De | $180,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Major J | $162,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Boykin Alexander N | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $192,313 | $22,400 | $169,913 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $185,078 | $9,408 | $175,670 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $182,107 | $9,408 | $172,699 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $168,872 | $9,408 | $159,464 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $177,324 | $9,408 | $167,916 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $173,619 | $9,408 | $164,211 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $179,019 | $9,408 | $169,611 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $176,779 | $9,408 | $167,371 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $170,945 | $9,408 | $161,537 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $167,496 | $9,408 | $158,088 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $165,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map