10 Crabtree Ln Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $1,632,881 - $2,158,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crabtree Ln, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,817,470, approximately $546 per square foot. 10 Crabtree Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and St. Mary's College Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Frank Fereydoun-Borzouyeh
Bought by
Jo Jun and Jo Choon Sooyoung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,436
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,446,034
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Jun | $815,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jo Jun | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,222 | $907 | $401 | $506 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $856 | $401 | $455 |
Source: Public Records