10 Crescent Ct Fort Thomas, KY 41075
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crescent Ct, Fort Thomas, KY 41075 and is currently estimated at $204,211, approximately $261 per square foot. 10 Crescent Ct is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Highlands Middle School, Highlands High School, and St Thomas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Hedger Mildred B and Bailey Albert
Bought by
Elam Kent M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Kent M | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $134,800 | $49,300 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $519 | $134,800 | $49,300 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $532 | $134,800 | $49,300 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $605 | $134,800 | $49,300 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $420 | $85,700 | $35,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $427 | $85,700 | $35,000 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $431 | $85,700 | $35,000 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $425 | $85,700 | $35,000 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $431 | $86,800 | $35,000 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $402 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $409 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $373 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map