Seller's Agent in 2012
Tracey Fiorelli
Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc
(508) 509-8162
90 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $751,054 - $996,000
Rare resale at Crestview Estates. Custom built 3600+/- sq ft home tucked back on tree framed acre lot. Offering spacious kitchen w/ center island , butler pantry, upgraded cabinetry, fully applianced. hdwd floors, 4 season room over looking private back yard w/ cath ceilings, & woodstove, fam rm w/ pellet stove woodworking details thru out, mastersuite w/ brazilian cherry floors, jac bathtub, finished 3rd fl w/ 4th bedrm & game room complete w/ pool table. Hydo air heating & a/c. WELCOME HOME
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
1.06 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert James | $399,000 | -- | |
| Herbert James | $399,000 | -- | |
| Marquis Paul | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert James | $339,000 | |
| Closed | Marquis Paul | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Paul | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Paul | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Sold | $399,000 | -5.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,339 | $655,800 | $113,600 | $542,200 |
| 2024 | $9,610 | $648,000 | $101,900 | $546,100 |
| 2023 | $8,810 | $642,100 | $96,000 | $546,100 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $522,600 | $81,200 | $441,400 |
| 2021 | $7,998 | $478,900 | $81,200 | $397,700 |
| 2020 | $8,176 | $464,300 | $76,400 | $387,900 |
| 2019 | $8,174 | $456,900 | $70,100 | $386,800 |
| 2018 | $7,829 | $431,800 | $70,100 | $361,700 |
| 2017 | $7,912 | $431,900 | $70,100 | $361,800 |
| 2016 | $7,419 | $427,100 | $67,000 | $360,100 |
| 2015 | $7,307 | $414,000 | $67,000 | $347,000 |
| 2014 | $6,871 | $401,600 | $67,000 | $334,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tracey Fiorelli
Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc
(508) 509-8162
90 in this area
288 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Esielionis
Laer Realty
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71373104
APN: RUTL-000046-B000000-000005-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.