10 Cricket Path Remsenburg, NY 11960
Remsenburg-Speonk Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cricket Path, Remsenburg, NY 11960. 10 Cricket Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Raynor Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Kessler Steven
Bought by
Hardy Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$432,232
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Mandel Stanley and Mandel Joy
Bought by
Kessler Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Frey Frederick R and Frey Henny W
Bought by
Mandel Stanley and Mandel Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Peter A | $995,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Peter A | $995,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Steven | $1,195,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Steven | $1,195,000 | -- | |
| Mandel Stanley | $430,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mandel Stanley | $430,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Peter A | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Steven | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,661 | $1,220,600 | $668,900 | $551,700 |
| 2023 | $9,661 | $1,220,600 | $668,900 | $551,700 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $1,222,100 | $668,900 | $553,200 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | $1,222,100 | $668,900 | $553,200 |
| 2020 | $9,091 | $1,222,100 | $668,900 | $553,200 |
| 2019 | $9,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,071,300 | $602,000 | $469,300 |
| 2017 | $8,039 | $1,011,800 | $568,600 | $443,200 |
| 2016 | $8,105 | $1,011,800 | $568,600 | $443,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,011,800 | $568,600 | $443,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,011,800 | $568,600 | $443,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.