10 Crystal St Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,645 - $525,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Crystal St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $500,411, approximately $431 per square foot. 10 Crystal St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Gelineau Bruce A
Bought by
Bg Irt and Clement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Mercier Armand P
Bought by
Gelineau Bruce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Mercier Paul A
Bought by
Moeun Saman and Say Sona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Mercier Armand P and Mercier Pauline Y
Bought by
Mercier Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Mercier Armand P
Bought by
Mercier Armand P and Mercier Pauline Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bg Irt | -- | -- | |
| Gelineau Bruce A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Gelineau Bruce A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Moeun Saman | $305,000 | -- | |
| Moeun Saman | $305,000 | -- | |
| Moeun Saman | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mercier Paul A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mercier Paul A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mercier Paul A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mercier Armand P | -- | -- | |
| Mercier Armand P | -- | -- | |
| Mercier Armand P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercier Armand P | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeun Saman | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $437,100 | $210,900 | $226,200 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $399,100 | $197,100 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $361,900 | $171,400 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $320,300 | $155,900 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $290,700 | $135,600 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $263,000 | $129,100 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $247,100 | $119,600 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $230,900 | $113,900 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $202,700 | $95,000 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $192,700 | $88,800 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $190,000 | $88,800 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $2,895 | $192,900 | $115,300 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map