10 Dane Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Munroe Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,726,000 - $2,480,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Dane Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,941,380, approximately $981 per square foot. 10 Dane Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Lee Robert W and Walsh Linda M
Bought by
10 Dane Road Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
Bought by
10 Dane Road Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Dane Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 10 Dane Road Rt | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,379 | $1,421,000 | $931,000 | $490,000 |
| 2024 | $16,856 | $1,376,000 | $887,000 | $489,000 |
| 2023 | $16,458 | $1,266,000 | $806,000 | $460,000 |
| 2022 | $15,635 | $1,133,000 | $733,000 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $15,066 | $1,047,000 | $670,000 | $377,000 |