10 Darby St Worcester, MA 01605
North Lincoln Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,473 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Darby St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $491,618, approximately $310 per square foot. 10 Darby St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Thorndyke Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Mcguirk John E
Bought by
John E Mcguirk Irt and Mcguirk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Mcguirk Irt | -- | None Available | |
| John E Mcguirk Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $370,400 | $113,700 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $348,800 | $113,700 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $320,500 | $98,900 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $277,700 | $79,100 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $252,100 | $63,300 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $248,900 | $63,300 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $226,100 | $56,900 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $214,000 | $56,900 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $202,500 | $56,900 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $187,200 | $42,000 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $187,200 | $42,000 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $187,200 | $42,000 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map