10 Davis Rd Westport, MA 02790
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Davis Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $502,327, approximately $317 per square foot. 10 Davis Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Barton Beatrice
Bought by
Barton Beatrice and Carvalho Betty Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Beatrice | -- | -- | |
| Barton Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $375,700 | $167,300 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $352,600 | $148,500 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $329,700 | $135,300 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $300,800 | $135,300 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $277,300 | $111,800 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $272,900 | $107,400 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $266,300 | $107,400 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $251,100 | $115,500 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $253,300 | $115,500 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $247,600 | $115,500 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $242,600 | $115,500 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map